Previous Workouts
2018 Workouts
Males & Females 16+:
Qualifiers
Qualifier 1:
8 mins AMRAP
24 Wall balls
12 box jumps
6 Deadlifts
Medball: 20/14lbs Bar: 100/70kg
Video Motion Standards Watch Now
Qualifier 2:
12 mins timecap
For time:
A: 200 DUs
30 TTB
30 Barbell front rack lunges
30 Bar facing burpees
B: In remaining time find 1RM of the following complex:
1 Squat Clean + 1 Hang squat clean + 1 Split jerk
Video Motion Standards Watch Now
Qualifier 3:
20 mins timecap:
10 rounds of:
15/10 cal. row
10 CTB/pull-ups
5 OHS (60/40kg)
In remaining time, AMRAP of:
15/10 cal. row
10 OHS (45/35kg)
5 Bar MU
Video Motion Standards Watch Now
Scaled Individuals:
Qualifiers
Qualifier 1:
8 mins AMRAP
24 Wall balls
12 box jumps
6 Deadlifts
Medball: 20/14lbs Bar: 70/45kg
Video Motion Standards Watch Now
Qualifier 2:
12 mins timecap
For time:
A: 200 Single Unders
30 Knees to elbows
30 Barbell front rack lunges
30 Bar facing burpees
B: In remaining time find 1RM of:
Power Clean
Video Motion Standards Watch Now
Qualifier 3:
20 mins AMRAP:
15/10 cal. row
10 pull-ups/jumping pull-ups for females
5 OHS (30/20kg)
Video Motion Standards Watch Now
2017 Workouts
Elite Individuals (Open & Masters)
Qualifiers:
Workouts 1A & 1B
WORKOUT 1A:
7 minutes row for distance
Rest 1 minute
WORKOUT 1B:
5 minutes to find 1 Rep Max Power Clean
Workout 2:
For Time:
50 Double unders
21 deadlifts
75 Double unders
15 front squats
100 Double unders
9 snatches
Weights:
Deadlift: 100/70kg
Front Squat: 70/45kg
Snatches: 50/30kg
Workout 3:
In 12 minutes:
50 Wall balls cash-in Then AMRAP: 20lbs/14lbs
8 burpee box jump overs 6 chest to bar pull ups
4 pistols
Every 3 rounds complete 3 bar muscle ups
Finals
Event 1:
The Pool
5 RFT
50 m swim
20 pull-ups
10 pistols
20 TTB
Event 2:
Handstand Walk
24 m handstand walk in the sand
Event 3:
SKLZ Shuttle Runs (1 min after event 2)
The 150m suicide sprints
3-6-9-12-15-12-9-6-3
Event 4:
Yoke-burpees (1 min after event 3)
12m yoke carry – 4 burpees over the yoke
24m yoke carry – 8 burpees over the yoke
36m yoke carry – 12 burpees over the yoke
Event 5:
Squat Mania
For time:
15 backsquat – 12 BMU
50 DUs
18 Front Squats – 9 BMU
50 DUs
21 OHS – 6 BMU
Event 6:
The Run
20 mins timecap
2 Miles Run
Event 7:
The Olympic Lifter
1 RM Snatch
1RM C&J
Event 8:
HSPU-DL
3RFT:
10 Strict HSPU
10 Farmer’s Deadlifts
Semi Final:
KB TD
5RFT
12 dbl KBS
9 dbl KB Clean
6 db KB STOH
Final:
(A & B)
A: 9 Ring MU – 9 Thrusters
6 Ring MU – 6 Thrusters
3 Ring MU – 3 Thrusters
B: 21-15-9
21 Airbike -21 Sandbag over shoulder
3 Rope Climbs
15 Airbike -15 Sandbag over shoulder
2 Rope Climbs
9 Airbike -9 Sandbag over shoulder
1 Rope Climbs
Intermediate Males Teams
Finals
Workout 1:
SKLZ Suicide Relay
Time Cap: 3 min
150 Suicide Sprints Relay
3-6-9-12-15-12-9-6-3 Meters
Each member of the team must finish one round of 150 suicide sprints(3-6-9-12-15-12-9-6-3 Meters), once he/she is done, they must tap their partner to start the following round.
Workout 2:
The KB – Litter
Time Cap: 28 min
Each team member must perform a specific no. of rounds with the KB before the whole team can do 1 round of team litter
Athlete 1: 1 Round of KBs
The Whole Team: 300 meters Team Litter
Athlete 2: 2 Rounds of KBs
The Whole Team: 300 meters Team Litter
Athlete 3: 3 Rounds of KBs
1 Round KB is:
10 KB Swings
10 KB Overhead Lunges (L+R)
10 KB Snatches (L+R)
10 KB Goblet Squats
KB Weight: 20kg
Workout 3:
The Team Run
Time Cap: 25 min
2 Miles Team Run
Workout 4:
The 1RPM
Time Cap: 10 min
Each team will have a total of 10 min to accumulate the 1RPM Power Clean of each team member
Workout 5:
The Pool
Time Cap: 25 min
For Time:
Athlete 1: 100m Swim – 6 Rounds Cindy
Athlete 2: 150m Swim – 4 Rounds Cindy
Athlete 3: 200 Swim – 2 Rounds Cindy
Cindy: 5 Pull Ups – 10 HR Push Ups – 15 Air Squats
Intermediate Males 40+
Finals
Workout 1:
The Run
Time Cap: 25 min
2 Miles Run
Workout 2:
SKLZ Suicide Runs
Time Cap: 2 min
72 Suicide Sprints
9-12-15 Meters
Workout 3:
Name: The KB
Time Cap: 10 min
3 Rounds For Time:
10 KB Swings
10 KB Overhead Lunges (L+R)
10 KB Snatches (L+R)
10 KB Goblet Squats
KB Weight: 16kg
Workout 4:
The 1RPM
Time Cap: 4 min
1RPM Deadlift
Workout 5:
The Duo
Time Cap: 25 min
For Time:
200m Swim
2000m Row
Scaled Individuals (Males & females, boys & girls)
Finals
Workout 1:
The 260
Time Cap: 10 min
3 RFT
Cash in: 50 Single-Unders
40 Jumping Squats
20 Burpees to Box Jump Over
10 HR Push-Ups
Workout 2:
The Run
Time Cap: 25 min
2 Miles Run
Workout 3:
SKLZ Suicide Runs
Time Cap: 1 min
150 Suicide Sprints
3-6-9-12-15-12-9-6-3 Meters
Workout 4:
The KB
Time Cap: 8 min
5 Rounds For Time:
10 KB Swings
10 KB Overhead Lunges (L+R)
10 KB Snatches (L+R)
10 KB Goblet Squats
Males/Females KB Weight: 16kg / 12kg
Teenage KB Weight: 12kg / 8kg
Scaled Mixed Teams
Finals
Workout 1:
SKLZ Suicide Relay
Time Cap: 3 min
150 Suicide Sprints Relay
3-6-9-12-15-12-9-6-3 Meters
Each member of the team must finish one round of 150 suicide sprints(3-6-9-12-15-12-9-6-3 Meters), once he/she is done, they must tap their partner to start the following round.
Workout 2:
The KB – Litter
Time Cap: 25 min
Each team member must perform a specific no. of rounds with the KB before the whole team can do 1 round of team litter
Athlete 1: 1 Round of KBs
The Whole Team: 225 meters Team Litter
Athlete 2: 2 Rounds of KBs
The Whole Team: 225 meters Team Litter
Athlete 3: 3 Rounds of KBs
1 Round KB is:
10 KB Swings
10 KB Overhead Lunges (L+R)
10 KB Snatches (L+R)
10 KB Goblet Squats
KB Weight: 16kg / 12kg
Workout 3:
The Team Chipper17
Time Cap: 25 min
The workout has 5 motions, each member must perform at least 1 rep in each motion, for the cash in/out each athlete must perform 30 reps in each
Cash in: 100 Single Unders
50 Jumping Squats
50 weighted Sit-Ups (20 Lbs/14 Lbs)
50 HR Push-Ups
50 Burpees
50 Box Jump Overs
Cash Out: 100 Single Unders
Workout 4:
The Team Run
Time Cap: 25 min
2 Miles Team Run
2016 Workouts
Elite Individuals (Open & Masters)
Qualifiers:
Qualifier 1:
Over 120
12 mins timecap
30-20-10
Hang Power Cleans (Males 135lbs/ Females 85lbs/Masters 115lbs)
Burpees facing the bar
Max reps of Wallballs for remaining time (20/14lbs)
Video Motion Standards Watch Now
Qualifier 2:
Full Throttle
8 mins AMRAP
7 CTB/Pull-ups
9 Box jump overs
30 DUs
Video Motion Standards Watch Now
Qualifier 3:
Gripped
10 mins timecap
5 RFT
10 Deadlifts
15 TTB
20 KBS (24/16/20KG)
Video Motion Standards Watch Now
Qualifier 4:
Grace
6 mins timecap
30 C&Js for time
Video Motion Standards Watch Now
Finals:
Event 1:
Bear Complex
6 mins timecap
1RM Bear Complex
(1 power clean+ 1 front squat + 1 push press + 1 back squat + 1 push press)
Event 2:
Shuttle Runs
3 mins timecap
20-40-60-80m shuttle runs
Event 3:
Back to Basics (1 min after event 2)
6 mins timecap
80m yoke carry
80m farmer’s walk
80m sled push
Event 4:
Upside Down
2 mins timecap
40m handstand walk
Event 5:
The Run
30 mins timecap
Around 4.5km Run
Cash Out: 100 DUs
Event 6: Complex
8 mins timecap
8 Deadlift
7 Cleans
6 Snatches
8 Pull-ups
7 CTB
6 BMU/Ring dips
6 Deadlift
5 Cleans
4 Snatches
6 Pull-ups
5 CTB
4 BMU/Ring dips
4 Deadlift
3 Cleans
2 Snatches
4 Pull-ups
3 CTB
2 BMU/Ring dips
Event 7: The 6km Trio
25 mins timecap
400m Swim
2600m Assault Airbike
3000m Row
Semi Final: Snatch Ladder
75-80-85-90-95-100
35-40-45-50-55-60
Final (A & B):
A: 6 mins AMRAP (all with 10/5lbs weighted vest)
2 Pistols
4 burpees to box jumps
2 rope climbs
4-6-4/6-8-6 and so on
B: 16 Cal airbike – 8 MU – 30 Thrusters
14 Cal airbike – 6 MU – 20 Thrusters
12 Cal airbike – 4 MU – 10 Thrusters
50/30/40kg
Elite Mixed Team
Finals
Event 1:
Bear Complex
12 mins timecap
1RM Bear Complex
Score is cumulative weight of all 3 members
(1 power clean+ 1 front squat + 1 push press + 1 back squat + 1 push press)
Event 2:
Shuttle Runs
8 mins timecap
Each team member performs: 20-40-60-80m shuttle runs
Event 3:
Back to Basics (2 min after event 2)
8 mins timecap
Athlete 1: 80m yoke carry
Athlete 2: 80m farmer’s walk
Athlete 3: 80m sled push
One of the team members will cash out with a 40m handstand walk
Event 4:
The Run
30 mins timecap
4.5km Run
Cash Out: 150 DUs
Event 5:
Complex
25 mins timecap
Athlete 1: 21-15-9 Deadlifts (100/70kg) Pull Ups
Athlete 2: 15-12-9 Cleans (80/55kg) CTB
Athlete 3: 12-9-6 Snatch (60/40kg) BMU/Ring dips
Event 6:
The 8km Trio
35 mins timecap
Athlete 1: 500m Swim
Athlete 2: 3500m Assault Airbike
Athlete 3: 4K Row
Semi Final:
Snatch Ladder
75-80-85-90-95-100
35-40-45-50-55-60
Score is cumulative from all team members.
Final:
For time: (18 min timecap)
90 AB Cals
60 OHS
9 Rope Climbs
60 AB Cals
30 OHS
6 Rope Climbs
30 AB Cals
15 OHS
3 Rope Climbs
Scaled Individuals (Open, Masters females 35+, Masters males 45+, teens)
Finals
Events 1,2 & 3
Event 1:
2 Rounds For Time (5 min cap):
10 Wall balls
20 Burpees
30 Single unders
20m Overhead walking Lunges
1 min transition
Event 2:
3 Rounds for time (5 minute time cap)
10 Kettlebell Swings
10 Box Jumps
10 Goblet Squats
10 rounds of 10m Shuttle Runs
10 min transition
Event 3:
The run
2.4km run for time
Medicine ball Weights:
Open division (16+ ) (males/females) :20/14lbs
Teens division (Boys/girls): 14/10lbs
Masters (45 + males/ 35 + females): 14 lbs
Kettlebell:
16+ Open: 20/12kg
Teens (Boys/girls): 12/8kg
Master Females 35+ : 12kg
Master Males 45+ : 16 Kg
Semi Final: (Open division only)
Cindy:
8 minute AMRAP
5 Pull ups/ 5 jumping pull ups
10 hand release push ups
15 air squats
Final:
For time (8 min cap):
30 Assault Air Bike Calories
30 Sandbag Thrusters
30 Slam Ball Cleans
30 Weighted Box Step Ups
Sandbag:
Open: 30/20lbs
Teens: 30lbs
Male/ female masters: 10lbs
Slam ball:
Open: 50/30 lbs
Teens: 30lbs
Male/ female masters: 20lbs
Scaled Mixed Team
Finals
Events 1, 2 & 3
Event 1:
For time as a relay:
20 air squats
2-4-6-8-10-12m shuttle runs
1 min transition
Event 2:
For time (10 min cap)
200 single unders
20 Wall-balls (20/14lbs)
10 synchronized burpees
20 overhead lunges
10 synchronized burpees
30 goblet squats (20/12kg)
10 synchronized burpees
40 box jump overs
200 single unders
10 min transition
Event 3:
The run
2.4km run for time
Semi Final:
Cindy:
10 min AMRAP: (1 round/athlete)
5 pullups/jumping pullups
10 pushups
15 air squats
Final:
For time (14 min cap):
Station 1:
Athlete 1: 15 assault bike calories
Athletes 2 and 3: Dead hang of pull up bar
Station 2:
Athlete 1: 15 ball cleans with slam ball 50/30lbs
Athletes 2 and 3: Squat hold with medball 20/14lbs
Station 3:
Athlete 1: 15 weighted box step ups
Athletes 2 and 3: Overhead hold with medicine balls
2015 Workouts
Individuals
Primary Qualifiers:
Station 1
Timecap: 2 mins
AMRAP
10 Handrelease push-ups
10 Box jumps
Station 2
Timecap: 2 mins
AMRAP
10 burpees
10 air squats
30 sec rest till station 3
Station 3
50 m Shuttle Runs (2*25m)
30 sec rest till station 4
Station 4
Timecap: 1 mins
AMRAP
Tire Flips
30 sec rest till station 5
Station 5
Timecap: 3 mins
AMRAP
25m overhead walking lunges
275 m run carrying ball (20/14lbs)
Main Qualifiers:
Challenge 1:
Timecap: 8 mins
AMRAP
2 TTB
4 Pistols
2 Pull-ups
4 Box jump overs
2 Plyo pushups
*4-6-4-6-4/6-8-6-8-6 continue this pattern till time cap)
Challenge 2:
Time cap: 10 mins
AMRAP
1 Up & Back shuttle runs
5 Power Cleans
2 Up & Back shuttle runs
5 Power Cleans
3 Up & Back shuttle runs
5 Power Cleans
* Continue with this pattern till time cap
Challenge 3:
Time cap: 6 mins
1RM Clean Complex
1 Squat Clean + 1 Hang Squat Clean + 1 Front squat
*Max of 3 attempts
Finals
Challenge 1:
Time cap: 4 mins
1 RM Cluster
*Unlimited number of attempts
1 MINUTE TRANSITION to challenge 2
Challenge 2:
Sprint 30 m
3 MINUTE TRANSITION to challenge 3
Challenge 3:
2 Miles Run
Challenge 4:
Divided into A & B with 2 min transition in between
Workout A: 5 min AMRAP
5-10-15-10-5-10-15-10-5 (continue same pattern til minute 5)
Chest to bar (male)/ Pull ups (female)
Weighted box jumps (25/15kg)
Workout B: 3 mins timecap
AMRAP C&J
barbell: 135/85lbs
Challenge 5:
10 mins timecap
21 overhead squats-21 burpees facing barbell
15 overhead squats-15 burpees facing barbell
9 overhead squats-9 burpees facing barbell
Bar: 135/75lbs
Semi Final: A, B & C with 1 min rest in between
3 min max weight backsquat
1 min rest
2 min AMRAP Double unders
1 min rest
3 min AMRAP deadlift (255/165lbs)
Final:
10 mins timecap
3 legless rope climb/rope climbs for females
20m farmer’s walk (180lbs+ carrier/100lbs + carrier)
10 burpees to bar muscle up/chest to bar for females
20m farmer’s walk
50 Wall Balls
20m farmer’s walk
20m Handstand walk
2014 Workouts
Individuals
Qualifiers:
Challenge 1:
Timecap: 5 mins
5 Burpees
10 Box Jumps
15 Sit-ups
Challenge 2:
Timecap: 5 mins
40 Hand release push-ups – 40 Air Squats
30 Hand release push-ups – 30 Air Squats
20 Hand release push-ups – 20 Air Squats
10 Hand release push-ups – 10 Air Squats
Challenge 3:
Timecap: 3 mins
Max # of Deadlifts
Males 70 KG/Females 40 KG/Masters 60 KG
Challenge 4:
Timecap: 15 mins
50 meters sprint
3 mins rest
100 meters sprints (2*50m shuttle runs)
3 mins rest
400 meters sprints (8*50m shuttle runs)
Finals:
Challenge 1:
Timecap: 6 mins
400m sprints (shuttle runs)
Maximum unbroken front squats (Males 70 KG/Females 35 KG/Masters 50 KG)
Challenge 2:
Timecap: 10 mins
8 Clean & Jerks (Males 60 KG/Females 35 KG/Masters 50 KG)
20m Sled Pull (Males 60 KG/Females 35 KG/Masters 50 KG)
Challenge 3:
Obstacle Course
Challenge 4:
Timecap: 5 mins
Deadlift= 1 point
Power Clean= 2 points
Full Clean (power+front squat)= 3 points
Hand Clean (power or full)= 4 points
Clean & Jerk= 5 points
Power Snatch= 6 Points
Full Snatch (power + overhead squats)= 7 points
Hang Snatch (power or full)= 8 points
80KG Total Bar weight
Mixed Team
Qualifiers:
Challenge 1:
Squats & Medball run
For time
500 Air Squats
4 KM medball run (20/12 lb)
Challenge 2:
Thrusters & Burpees
Timecap: 15 mins
12 Thrusters- 12 Barbell facing burpees (40/20KG)
8 Thrusters- 8 Barbell facing burpees (40/20KG)
4 Thrusters- 4 Barbell facing burpees (40/20KG)
Challenge 3:
Medball Sprints
Timecap: 8 mins
Run 400m, 200m, 00 carrying medball (20/12lb)
(M1 & F1 run the 400m, then m2 & f2 run 400m then repeat for the 200m & 100m)
Challenge 4:
The 10 Motions
Timecap: 15 min
10 C&Js
10x25m Shuttle sprints
10 Front squats
20 Hand release push-ups
10 C&Js
30 split Jumps
10 Front Squats
40 Box jump overs
10 C&Js
50 KBS
Finals:
Challenge 1:
Timecap: 12 min
8 C&Js (60/35KG)
20m Sled Pull (60/35KG)
Challenge 2:
Male 1: 20 burpees to tire flips & 20 box jumos
Male 2: Deadlift hold (80 kg)
Male 2: 20 burpees to tire flips & 20 box jumos
Male 1: Deadlift hold (80 kg)
Female 1: 20 burpees to tire flips & 20 box jumos
Female 2: Deadlift hold (50 kg)
Female 2: 20 burpees to tire flips & 20 box jumos
Female 1: Deadlift hold (50 kg)
Challenge 3:
Obstacle Course
Males Team
Qualifiers:
Challenge 1:
Squats & Medball run
For time
400 Air Squats
3 KM medball run (20lbs)
Challenge 2:
Front squats, Medball cleans & Burpees
Timecap: 12 mins
12 Front squats – 12 Medball cleans- 12 Barbell facing burpees (40/20KG)
8 Front squats – 8 Medball cleans – 8 Barbell facing burpees (40/20KG)
4 Front squats – 4 Medball cleans – 4 Barbell facing burpees (40/20KG)
Bar: 60 KG Medball: 20lbs
Challenge 3:
Medball Sprints
Timecap: 8 mins
Run 400m, 200m, 00 carrying medball (20lbs)
(M1 & M2 run the 400m, then m3 & m4 run 400m then repeat for the 200m & 100m)
Challenge 4:
The 8 Motions
Timecap: 15 min
10 C&Js
10 split Jumps
10 Hang Power Cleans
20 Hand release burpees
10 C&Js
30 Box jump overs
10 Hang Power Cleans
40 KBS
Finals:
Challenge 1:
Timecap: 10 min
8 C&Js (60)
20m Sled Pull (60)
Challenge 2:
Male 1: 20 burpees to tire flips & 20 box jumps
Male 2 & 3: Deadlift hold (120 kg same bar)
Male 2: 20 burpees to tire flips & 20 box jumps
Male 3 & 1: Deadlift hold (120 kg same bar)
Male 3: 20 burpees to tire flips & 20 box jumps
Male 2 & 1: Deadlift hold (120 kg same bar)
Challenge 3:
Obstacle Course